6001 6002 6003 6004 6005 6006 6007 6008
Date 30.05.1920
Race VI. Budapestská cena
Course klusácky hipodróm, Bratislava
Start type
Results
Place Horse St. Nr. Time Dist. Driver Odds Prize in €
1Paradoks (AH)28,12120Burdett Tappan251494 500
2Union (AH)28,42140Hermann Dieffenbacher sen.55431 300
3Lodz (AH)29,72120George Bodimer6027800
4Nero (AH)30,32120Leopold Fischer6013400
5Rose von Stambul (ex Quedlinburg) (AH)2100 7000
6Prinzess Styria (AH)21007000
7Putzelinde (AH)21008000
8Alice (AH)21007000
9Támadás (AH)21207000
10Paulus Sexton (AH)21206000
11Adut (AH)21403000

Notes on results: DC - disqualified for galopping through the finish line, DD - disqualified for not achieving the final furlong at the same moment as the winner is crossing the finish line, DN - disqualified for excessive galopping, DT - disqualified for taking an irregular pace, S - not started, Z - unfinished race, ZC - disqualified for taking advantage of the field by taking an irregular pace, ZN - unfinished due to crash

Notes on start types: A - autostart, F - flying start, V - volt start

© 2009 Trotting Database (Version 5.5)